10069 Duffield Rd Gaines, MI 48436
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10069 Duffield Rd, Gaines, MI 48436 and is currently estimated at $228,405, approximately $166 per square foot. 10069 Duffield Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Syring Elementary School, Elms Road Elementary School, and Gaines Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Duncan Robert A and Duncan Tammy
Bought by
Stanis Timothy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,842
Outstanding Balance
$32,561
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Vanover Orell W and Vanover Shirley J
Bought by
Duncan Robert A and Duncan Tammy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,445
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanis Timothy T | $113,900 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Duncan Robert A | $106,500 | Greco Title |