1007 13th Ave NE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 13th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $85,878, approximately $145 per square foot. 1007 13th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $60,400 | $11,400 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $622 | $42,200 | $11,400 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $510 | $37,600 | $11,400 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $500 | $33,800 | $8,800 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $436 | $31,100 | $8,300 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $410 | $26,500 | $7,300 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,700 | $6,200 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map