1007 3rd Ave SW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 3rd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $146,123, approximately $89 per square foot. 1007 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Js2 Properties Llc
Bought by
Ellis Clayton W and Bowen Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,940
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Js2 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association and Morgan Stanley Msac 2007-Hei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Mann Rose M
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Clayton W | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Js2 Properties Llc | $47,900 | First American Title | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $58,225 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Clayton W | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $131,400 | $18,800 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $118,200 | $18,800 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $110,800 | $18,800 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $916 | $109,300 | $18,800 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $868 | $86,700 | $14,900 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $892 | $82,300 | $12,900 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $302 | $81,900 | $12,900 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map