NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 A Ave Vinton, IA 52349

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $212,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,703 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2022

Last sale price $174,900 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,261 / mo

About This Home

This is the home you have been looking for! Beautiful condition, move-in ready home featuring updated fixtures, colors & flooring. 4 nice size bedrooms plus 1 ¾ baths home offer loads of room ‘grow into’ or satisfied your need for space from the get-go. The 1stall garage is extra-large w/ room to spare. Plenty additional parking next to it. Enjoy winter streaming your favorite movies in the large family room in the basement. The home is connected to iVinton fiberoptic to satisfy all your internet needs! Directly of the kitchen you'll find an easily accessible, partially fenced in yard including 2 storage sheds. A large patio and deck invite to host your 1st housewarming party, enjoy cool fall days or warm summer evenings – all while being able to watch your kids or pets safely at play. An affordable price point and great neighborhood round up this awesome value!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Kruckenberg Daniel I and Kruckenberg Brooke E
Bought by
Ober Nathan and Ober Emmaleen
Seller's Agent
Sonja Engel-Allbones
Realty87
Buyer's Agent
Donald Fieldhouse
Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$174,900
Current Estimated Value
$191,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,793
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Outstanding Balance
$96,421
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,272

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Scheil Jonathan W and Scheil Suzanne O
Bought by
Kruckenberg Daniel I and Hesson Brooke E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Erickson Mark A and Erickson Sarah M
Bought by
Scheil Jonathan W and Scheil Suzanne O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ober Nathan $175,000 --
Kruckenberg Daniel I $120,000 None Available
Scheil Jonathan W $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ober Nathan $174,900
Previous Owner Kruckenberg Daniel I $96,000
Previous Owner Scheil Jonathan W $109,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $174,900 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 For Sale $174,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,868 $164,900 $13,200 $151,700
2024 $2,868 $153,100 $13,200 $139,900
2023 $2,380 $153,100 $13,200 $139,900
2022 $2,442 $119,500 $10,600 $108,900
2021 $2,442 $119,500 $10,600 $108,900
2020 $2,360 $117,900 $10,600 $107,300
2019 $2,320 $117,900 $10,600 $107,300
2018 $2,250 $114,400 $10,200 $104,200
2017 $2,158 $114,400 $10,200 $104,200
2016 $2,118 $106,900 $9,500 $97,400
2015 $2,118 $106,900 $9,500 $97,400
2014 $2,160 $108,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.