$280,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,129 Sq Ft
5,225 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

97 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Soaking Tub
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This stunning two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home features a cozy fireplace, a two-car garage, and a spacious backyard in the desirable Northwood Pines neighborhood. Enjoy the convenience of a walk-in closet and soaking tub in the primary bedroom, an entry from the garage into the utility room, and easy access to Hardy Toll Road and I-45. Nearby shopping and a wonderful community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

albert valdez

RE/MAX Signature License #0757764 Listed on: 12/15/2025

RE/MAX Signature

Co-Listed By

Rachel Jones

Rachel Jones Properties LLC License #0663051

Last Buyer's Agent

William Green

RE/MAX Dominion, LLC License #0548413

RE/MAX Dominion, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,313

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Northwood Pines HOA, Phone Number (832) 910-7525
  • Northwood Pines Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,313

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,225 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1199
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMSI03
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-900-5003
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Northwood Pines Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:120-806-001-0028
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2129.0
  • Dining Room Type: Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Northwood Pines HOA
  • Phone: 832-910-7525
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7313.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.96%
Original Mortgage
$9,975
Outstanding Balance
$9,975
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,043

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Me Alpha 3
List Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Franks Shiertarie Bashay
Bought by
Mc Alpha 3

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Severino Stewart and Severino Hannah L
Bought by
Franks Shiertarie Bashay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Cunningham Jaime Lynn
Bought by
Severino Stewart and Severino Hannah Landolt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,601
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Gregory William
Bought by
Cunningham Jaime Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,166
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cunningham Gregory William and Cunningham Jaime Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,050
Interest Rate
7.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vendors Lien -- None Available
Trustee Deed $141,000 None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,975 New Conventional
Open $279,837 Construction
Previous Owner $190,000 VA
Previous Owner $166,920 FHA
Previous Owner $124,601 FHA
Previous Owner $115,166 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $99,050 No Value Available
Closed $12,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $132 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $285,000 +1.8% $134 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $280,000 +47.4% $132 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $189,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,316 $250,000 $44,282 $205,718
2024 $5,316 $270,318 $44,282 $226,036
2023 $5,316 $230,000 $44,282 $185,718
2022 $6,745 $254,915 $38,378 $216,537
2021 $6,596 $205,129 $24,207 $180,922
2020 $6,165 $182,085 $24,207 $157,878
2019 $6,215 $178,840 $24,207 $154,633
2018 $5,171 $171,234 $24,207 $147,027
2017 $6,169 $171,234 $24,207 $147,027
2016 $5,512 $153,000 $24,207 $128,793
2015 $5,197 $153,000 $24,207 $128,793
2014 $5,197 $135,891 $24,207 $111,684

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 73014888

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1208060010028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.