1007 Anson Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Anson Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $282,477, approximately $145 per square foot. 1007 Anson Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Tice Elementary School, and Orange River Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Frost Investments Llc
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Juergen Knorpp
Bought by
Frost Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Ar Holdings Llc
Bought by
Knorpp Jurgen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Bozarth Ben D and Bozarth Melanie S
Bought by
Colorado Wanda I and Colorado Eli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Bush Stanley M
Bought by
Bozarth Ben and Bozarth Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
1St Home Builders Fl
Bought by
Bush Stanley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,343
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Biggio Janet and Laski Janet
Bought by
1St Home Builders Of Fl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvm 5 Llc | $278,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Investments Llc | $1,000,000 | La Title Solutions | |
| Knorpp Jurgen | $86,700 | None Available | |
| Colorado Wanda I | $256,000 | Fee Simple Title Agency Inc | |
| Bozarth Ben | $179,000 | Fee Simple Title Agency Inc | |
| Bush Stanley M | $9,500 | -- | |
| 1St Home Builders Of Fl | $6,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colorado Wanda I | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozarth Ben | $161,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Stanley M | $146,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,802 | $249,441 | $26,648 | $222,793 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $260,384 | $25,704 | $231,865 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $254,769 | $21,119 | $231,002 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $183,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $166,465 | $11,000 | $155,465 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $155,850 | $9,000 | $146,850 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $155,856 | $7,000 | $148,856 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $143,742 | $6,600 | $137,142 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $136,477 | $5,750 | $130,727 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $115,701 | $5,750 | $109,951 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $101,393 | $4,060 | $97,333 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $89,590 | $3,685 | $85,905 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,208 | $2,400 | $68,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map