1007 Arrasmith Ln Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $753,843 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Arrasmith Ln, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $793,711, approximately $337 per square foot. 1007 Arrasmith Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
The Griffin Homebuilding Group Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Ramon J and Alvarez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,405
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$721,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Ramon J | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Ramon J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $376,686 | $150,674 | $226,012 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $369,300 | $147,719 | $221,581 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $362,059 | $144,822 | $217,237 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $354,960 | $141,982 | $212,978 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $348,000 | $139,198 | $208,802 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $344,434 | $137,772 | $206,662 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $337,681 | $135,071 | $202,610 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $331,061 | $132,423 | $198,638 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $324,571 | $129,827 | $194,744 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $318,208 | $127,282 | $190,926 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $313,430 | $125,371 | $188,059 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $307,292 | $122,916 | $184,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map