1007 Blanco Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $244,070 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Blanco Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $251,768, approximately $261 per square foot. 1007 Blanco Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Uzzle Mary M
Bought by
Cumbie Edward A and Cumbie Emily L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,542
Outstanding Balance
$58,603
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Williams Virginia Fay
Bought by
Uzzle Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,817
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Smith Lora
Bought by
Lora Bell Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumbie Edward A | -- | Ctc | |
| Uzzle Mary M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lora Bell Smith Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cumbie Edward A | $87,542 | |
| Previous Owner | Uzzle Mary M | $68,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $221,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $232,933 | $55,000 | $177,933 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $219,618 | $30,000 | $189,618 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $183,127 | $30,000 | $153,127 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $170,357 | $30,000 | $140,357 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $147,484 | $30,000 | $117,484 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $137,682 | $30,000 | $107,682 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $108,477 | $30,000 | $78,477 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $119,766 | $15,000 | $104,766 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $112,911 | $15,000 | $97,911 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $81,500 | $9,500 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $81,500 | $9,500 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map