Estimated Value: $276,194 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Brady Ln, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $295,049, approximately $145 per square foot. 1007 Brady Ln is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Hood-Case Elementary School, G.W. Harby Junior High School, and Alvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Benjamin Scarlett Faye
Bought by
Benjamin Craig Gaylord
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,642
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Cuellar Jaime J and Cuellar Nicki C
Bought by
Benjamin Craig and Benjamin Scarlett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,642
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
International Ranch And Resort Llc
Bought by
Cuellar Jaime J and Cuellar Nicki C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcauliffe Therese H
Bought by
International Ranch And Resort Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
International Ranch & Resort Llc
Bought by
Mcauliffe Therese H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Craig Gaylord | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benjamin Craig | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Cuellar Jaime J | -- | Stewart Title Brazoria | |
| International Ranch And Resort Llc | $146,187 | None Available | |
| Mcauliffe Therese H | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Craig Gaylord | $153,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Craig | $153,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuellar Jaime J | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Therese H | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,524 | $257,730 | $30,030 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $6,524 | $260,930 | $25,410 | $235,520 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $244,450 | $23,100 | $221,350 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $211,050 | $23,100 | $187,950 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $205,830 | $23,100 | $182,730 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $185,640 | $19,250 | $166,390 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $185,640 | $19,250 | $166,390 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $176,500 | $19,250 | $157,250 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $168,000 | $16,500 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $158,770 | $16,500 | $142,270 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $131,000 | $16,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map