Estimated Value: $238,281 - $272,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Brady Ln, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $252,820, approximately $172 per square foot. 997 Brady Ln is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Hood-Case Elementary School, G.W. Harby Junior High School, and Alvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Sold by
Strickland Christina E and Strickland Dorian D
Bought by
Strickland Christina E and Strickland Dorian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,694
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$164,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Carlisle Homes Ii Ltd
Bought by
Strickland Christina E and Strickland Dorian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,847
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Christina E | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Christina E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Christina E | $142,400 | |
| Closed | Strickland Christina E | $145,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $204,870 | $30,030 | $174,840 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $202,627 | $25,410 | $180,880 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $184,206 | $23,100 | $171,850 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $167,460 | $23,100 | $144,360 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $163,010 | $23,100 | $139,910 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $146,660 | $19,250 | $127,410 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $146,660 | $19,250 | $127,410 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $140,950 | $19,250 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $132,540 | $16,500 | $116,040 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $107,990 | $16,500 | $91,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map