1007 Brandon Rd Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Brandon Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $431,119, approximately $163 per square foot. 1007 Brandon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Brooks Nathaniel
Bought by
Alward Iyad and Omar Afrah Saleh Mohame
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alward Iyad | $183,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $468,219 | $176,625 | $291,594 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $237,802 | $46,980 | $190,822 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $237,802 | $46,980 | $190,822 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $237,802 | $46,980 | $190,822 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $237,802 | $46,980 | $190,822 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $237,802 | $46,980 | $190,822 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $237,802 | $46,980 | $190,822 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $160,688 | $35,235 | $125,453 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $160,688 | $35,235 | $125,453 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $160,688 | $35,235 | $125,453 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $189,425 | $36,573 | $152,852 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $189,425 | $36,573 | $152,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map