NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $572,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,427 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1007 Chatham Break St, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $551,662, approximately $160 per square foot. 1007 Chatham Break St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Timber Lakes Elementary School, Timber Springs Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Mallory David and Mallory Ilda
Bought by
Nokdi Trust and Mallory
Current Estimated Value
$551,662

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Sollock Laniece A
Bought by
Mallory David A and Mallory Ilda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Sollock Laniece A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,460
Interest Rate
6.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nokdi Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Mallory David A $275,000 None Available
Sollock Laniece A $286,900 Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mallory David A $270,019
Previous Owner Sollock Laniece A $229,460
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,555 $588,190 $65,000 $523,190
2025 $7,555 $596,570 $65,000 $531,570
2024 $6,947 $471,610 $65,000 $406,610
2023 $6,947 $480,492 $65,000 $415,492
2022 $6,189 $413,956 $65,000 $348,956
2021 $5,416 $326,686 $50,000 $276,686
2020 $4,855 $301,860 $47,500 $254,360
2019 $5,007 $296,404 $47,500 $248,904
2018 $4,608 $266,722 $46,000 $220,722
2017 $4,550 $260,843 $46,000 $214,843
2016 $4,363 $253,282 $45,000 $208,282
2015 $4,197 $244,364 $47,000 $197,364
2014 $3,884 $216,899 $45,000 $171,899
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.