1007 Cheryl St Savannah, GA 31410
Whitemarsh Island NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,622/month
Total Views
11,489
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$374
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Front Porch
- Ceiling Fan
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Central Air
- 3 Car Garage
About This Home
Something special here in Grays Creek Subdivision. This three-bedroom and 2 full baths brick ranch sits on almost a half- acre. Open floor plan 780 sq. ft. detached workshop to complete all of your woodworking projects. Privacy fenced back yard. Generac whole house generator. Minutes to Tybee Beach and downtown Savannah.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,280 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1012904015
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $168,640 | $60,000 | $108,640 |
| 2024 | $8 | $148,040 | $40,000 | $108,040 |
| 2023 | $809 | $130,960 | $40,000 | $90,960 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $122,240 | $40,000 | $82,240 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $96,000 | $28,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $95,240 | $28,000 | $67,240 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $89,320 | $28,000 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $64,560 | $14,000 | $50,560 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.2% | $382 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.8% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA346359
APN: 1012904015