1007 Crest Park Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,522 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Crest Park Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $344,881, approximately $399 per square foot. 1007 Crest Park Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Cubba Sarah R and Cubba Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Jennifer and Thompson Nevada A
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Jennifer and Thompson Nevada A
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Rowley Russell
Bought by
Thompson Nevada A and Thompson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Escalera Jean Paul and Escalera Melody A
Bought by
Rowley Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,905
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Glassburn Lowell S and Glassburn Donna M
Bought by
Escalera Jean Paul and Escalera Melody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,160
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubba Sarah R | -- | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $120,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Nevada A | -- | -- | |
| Rowley Russell | -- | -- | |
| Escalera Jean Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cubba Sarah R | $137,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Nevada A | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowley Russell | $116,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Escalera Jean Paul | $112,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $20,310 | $3,986 | $16,324 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $26,235 | $5,314 | $20,921 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $25,955 | $5,314 | $20,641 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $23,703 | $5,238 | $18,465 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $21,225 | $5,238 | $15,987 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $19,577 | $5,238 | $14,339 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $18,301 | $5,238 | $13,063 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $17,301 | $4,918 | $12,383 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $15,326 | $3,092 | $12,234 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $14,643 | $2,988 | $11,655 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $14,094 | $2,988 | $11,106 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $14,000 | $2,988 | $11,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map