1007 Deerfield St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $356,239 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Deerfield St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $400,060, approximately $170 per square foot. 1007 Deerfield St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Warren Judy W
Bought by
Dow Michael L and Dow Marnie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,845
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Craw Kirby F and Craw Susan
Bought by
Warren Judy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Bought by
Craw Kirby F and Craw Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Michael L | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dow Michael L | $335,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warren Judy W | $230,000 | -- | |
| Craw Kirby F | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dow Michael L | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Dow Michael L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,005 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,100 | $24,800 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map