1007 Due West Cir Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Due West Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $268,851, approximately $155 per square foot. 1007 Due West Cir is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Gardner Sheridan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,728
Outstanding Balance
$252,442
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Essex Mortgage Company Llc and Data Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Essex Mortgage Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Wilson & Associates Pllc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Neese Timothy A
Bought by
Bowles Brian Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,236
Interest Rate
5.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Gregory Wilma Frances
Bought by
Wilson Beula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1963
Bought by
Gregory Truman and Gregory Wilma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Sheridan | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev | $242,924 | None Listed On Document | |
| Essex Mortgage Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $242,924 | Benchmark Title | |
| Bowles Brian Todd | $235,300 | Benchmark Title | |
| Wilson Beula | $83,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Truman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Sheridan | $255,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Brian Todd | $8,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowles Brian Todd | $231,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $62,125 | $6,250 | $55,875 |
| 2024 | $988 | $62,125 | $6,250 | $55,875 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $62,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $832 | $26,400 | $3,750 | $22,650 |
| 2021 | $819 | $26,400 | $3,750 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $819 | $26,400 | $3,750 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $819 | $26,400 | $3,750 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $756 | $26,400 | $3,750 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $730 | $22,325 | $3,125 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $703 | $22,325 | $3,125 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $703 | $22,325 | $3,125 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $703 | $22,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map