1007 E 2nd St Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E 2nd St, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $193,319, approximately $110 per square foot. 1007 E 2nd St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castro Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Villarreal Rafael and Villarreal Guadalupe Garza
Bought by
Villarreal Villarreal Maria Elena Maria Elena and Villarreal Garza Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Taurino
Bought by
Villarreal Rafael Garza and Villarreal Guadalupe Garza
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Villarreal Maria Elena Maria Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Rafael Garza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $133,073 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $944 | $120,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $109,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $99,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $90,890 | $42,405 | $74,552 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $82,627 | $32,334 | $67,832 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $75,115 | $26,503 | $48,612 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $74,455 | $25,443 | $49,012 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $76,377 | $25,443 | $50,934 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $76,458 | $25,443 | $51,895 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $69,507 | $20,142 | $52,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map