1004 Sonora St Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Sonora St, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $144,876, approximately $136 per square foot. 1004 Sonora St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castro Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Navarro Ofilia
Bought by
Navarro David and Navarro Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Navarro Ofilia
Bought by
Navarro Jaime
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Jaime | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $63,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $701 | $58,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $52,749 | $25,792 | $26,957 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $49,773 | $25,792 | $23,981 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $45,274 | $25,792 | $19,482 |
| 2020 | $932 | $35,010 | $19,666 | $15,344 |
| 2019 | $790 | $28,939 | $16,120 | $12,819 |
| 2018 | $784 | $28,547 | $15,475 | $13,072 |
| 2017 | $891 | $32,108 | $15,475 | $16,633 |
| 2016 | $881 | $31,770 | $15,475 | $16,295 |
| 2015 | $840 | $25,928 | $12,251 | $13,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map