906 E Tom Landry St Mission, TX 78572
Estimated payment $3,532/month
About This Home
Excellent opportunity to acquire a turnkey four-plex in a strong rental area of Mission, Texas. The property features four spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom units, all updated and designed for low-maintenance ownership. Each unit includes a private laundry room with washer and dryer connections and comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, increasing tenant appeal and retention. Functional layouts and modern updates support consistent rental demand and reliable cash flow. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is ideal for investors seeking a stable income-producing asset with long-term upside.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,335
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 17,690 Sq Ft Lot
- Walk-In Closet
- 3,654 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Parking
- 8 Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W81000000G000400
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Buildings
- 4 Units
- Wright Subdivision
Building Details
- Gross Income $3,150
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,490 | $479,974 | $185,722 | $294,252 |
| 2024 | $11,490 | $482,884 | $185,722 | $297,162 |
| 2023 | $9,446 | $372,636 | $75,173 | $297,463 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $75,173 | $75,173 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $49,427 | $35,376 | $14,051 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $46,548 | $35,376 | $11,172 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $46,548 | $35,376 | $11,172 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $54,228 | $42,451 | $11,777 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $54,529 | $42,451 | $12,078 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $51,582 | $42,451 | $12,682 |
| 2015 | $516 | $46,893 | $33,607 | $13,286 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | +871.9% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Capital Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 493348
APN: W8100-00-00G-0004-00
- 1017 E Tom Landry St
- 1006 E 12th St
- 1801 U S 83 Business
- 701 E 8th St
- 614 Nogal St
- 1010 N Saint Marie St
- 1203 Veracruz
- 1215 Oak St
- 1205 Elm St
- 1108 Matamoros St
- 819 N Francisco Ave
- 603 N Saint Marie St
- 601 N Saint Marie St
- 1321 N Saint Marie St
- 1016 Country Club Dr
- 1100 Country Club Dr
- 1425 Evergreen Ave
- 501 N Saint Marie St
- 803 Tropical Circle Dr
- 1500 Evergreen Ave Unit 26
- 709 Highland Park Ave
- 1212 White Oak Dr Unit 2
- 1707 Highland Park Ave Unit 4B
- 1006 Fairway Dr
- 1511 Evergreen Ave
- 1801 Highland Park Ave
- 1827 Highland Park Ave Unit 1
- 103 Yosemite Dr Unit 103-2 Yosemite
- 106 S Bryan Rd Unit 13
- 1400 N Dunlap Ave
- 221 W 14th St
- 402 Cory Dr Unit B-10
- 405 Cory Dr
- 523 Perkins Ave
- 1100 W La Pointe Ave Unit 3
- 101 San Jose Dr Unit 101-4 San Jose
- 2216 Robyn Ln
- 1740 E U S Business 83
- 1808 N Cummings Ave
- 1740 E Business Highway 83
Ask me questions while you tour the home.