1007 E 5th Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,707,000 - $3,604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,970
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E 5th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,745,788, approximately $691 per square foot. 1007 E 5th Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Watanuki Laura and The Laura Watanuki Revocable T
Bought by
Watanuki Laura and The Laura Watanuki Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Watanuki Laura
Bought by
Watanuki Laura and Laura Watanuki Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Watanuki Laura
Bought by
Watanuki Laura and Laura Watanuki Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Watanuki Laura
Bought by
Watanuki Laura and Laura Watanuki Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Watanuki Laura and Laura Watanuki Revocable Trust
Bought by
Watanuki Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Watanuki Laura and Watanuki Family Bypass Trust
Bought by
Watanuki Laura and Laura Watanuki Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Watanuki Laura and The Watanuki 1989 Trust
Bought by
Watanuki Laura and The Watanuki Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Allen Laura W
Bought by
Allen Laura W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Watanuki Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Laura W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watanuki Laura | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $363,234 | $84,534 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $349,131 | $81,252 | $267,879 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $342,286 | $79,659 | $262,627 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $335,576 | $78,098 | $257,478 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $332,136 | $77,298 | $254,838 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $325,625 | $75,783 | $249,842 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $319,242 | $74,298 | $244,944 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $312,984 | $72,842 | $240,142 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $306,848 | $71,414 | $235,434 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $302,240 | $70,342 | $231,898 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $296,321 | $68,965 | $227,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map