1007 E 5th St Chattanooga, TN 37403
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E 5th St, Chattanooga, TN 37403 and is currently estimated at $714,999, approximately $223 per square foot. 1007 E 5th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Tommie F. Brown International Academy, IB World School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Wills Jullane F and Wills Andrew S A
Bought by
Mannino Megan and Mannino Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,586
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Shaver Joe L and Shaver Joe L
Bought by
Wills Julianne F and Wills Andrew S A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Noel John E
Bought by
Shaver Joe L and Shaver Joe L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Caldwell Taylor Wright and Caldwell David Patrick
Bought by
Noel John E