1007 E 9th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E 9th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $302,950, approximately $216 per square foot. 1007 E 9th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $276,641 | $20,814 | $255,827 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $237,616 | $20,814 | $216,802 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $229,839 | $20,814 | $209,025 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $217,037 | $20,805 | $196,232 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $189,261 | $15,604 | $173,657 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $180,992 | $15,604 | $165,388 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $177,749 | $15,604 | $162,145 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $169,425 | $7,280 | $162,145 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $163,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $160,135 | $7,280 | $152,855 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,475 | $6,935 | $138,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map