1015 E 9th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E 9th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $275,196, approximately $194 per square foot. 1015 E 9th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Irwin Jack L and Irwin Mary L
Bought by
Nelson Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Mary A | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $257,732 | $19,968 | $237,764 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $221,463 | $19,968 | $201,495 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $213,458 | $19,968 | $193,490 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $250,771 | $19,968 | $230,803 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $219,226 | $14,976 | $204,250 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $209,500 | $14,976 | $194,524 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $205,686 | $14,976 | $190,710 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $197,700 | $6,990 | $190,710 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $190,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $186,770 | $6,990 | $179,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $169,595 | $6,655 | $162,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map