1114 E 9th St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1114 E 9th St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $151,273, approximately $131 per square foot. 1114 E 9th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $102,407 | $20,100 | $82,307 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $89,852 | $20,100 | $69,752 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $88,457 | $20,100 | $68,357 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $75,148 | $20,100 | $55,048 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $63,790 | $15,075 | $48,715 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $61,470 | $15,075 | $46,395 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $60,560 | $15,075 | $45,485 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $52,520 | $7,035 | $45,485 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $50,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $49,910 | $7,035 | $42,875 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,560 | $6,700 | $38,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map