1007 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $156,185, approximately $113 per square foot. 1007 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Triumph Public High Schools-Laredo North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $114,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $281 | $104,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $94,646 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $86,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $78,220 | $36,721 | $41,499 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $74,270 | $36,720 | $37,550 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $64,780 | $31,320 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $60,370 | $31,320 | $29,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map