1014 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $200,175, approximately $103 per square foot. 1014 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Triumph Public High Schools-Laredo North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Inversur Properties Llc
Bought by
Martinez Hugo Alberto Band
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Mayers Colette
Bought by
East India Co Lc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hugo Alberto Band | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| East India Co Lc | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $180,000 | $65,146 | $114,854 |
| 2024 | $888 | $175,000 | $65,146 | $109,854 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $140,583 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $127,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $116,185 | $36,721 | $79,464 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $107,820 | $36,720 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $108,920 | $36,720 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $107,200 | $35,240 | $71,960 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $99,170 | $31,320 | $67,850 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $95,230 | $31,320 | $63,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map