1007 E Cass St Saint Johns, MI 48879
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Cass St, Saint Johns, MI 48879. 1007 E Cass St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $104,600 | $18,800 | $85,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $99,600 | $18,800 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $84,200 | $16,400 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $77,800 | $14,100 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $73,300 | $12,900 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $69,200 | $12,900 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $64,700 | $12,900 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,700 | $12,900 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $65,700 | $13,600 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map