1007 E Clare St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $140,462 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Clare St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $168,616, approximately $119 per square foot. 1007 E Clare St is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Orchard Christine M
Bought by
Vasquez Justin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Justin M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $139,420 | $12,820 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $139,420 | $12,820 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $139,420 | $12,820 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $106,900 | $11,180 | $95,720 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $98,440 | $6,360 | $92,080 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $98,440 | $6,360 | $92,080 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $98,470 | $6,360 | $92,110 |
| 2018 | -- | $97,420 | $6,360 | $91,060 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $89,540 | $6,360 | $83,180 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $87,060 | $6,360 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,060 | $6,360 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,050 | $6,360 | $74,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map