Seller's Agent in 2023
Lincoln Lynch
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 208-3649
42 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $184,000
2 bedroom 2 bath home in a great neighborhood on the east side of Bloomfield close to the schools and country club. 1 car attached garage 2 bedrooms on the main level with 1 non conforming in the finished basement. large living room on the main with a additional family room in the basement. Well cared for homes like this one generally dont last long on the market.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clancy Nancy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clancy Nancy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clancy Nancy L | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Houston William Leon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Sold | $145,000 | -8.8% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $159,600 | $12,590 | $147,010 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $157,790 | $12,590 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $157,790 | $12,590 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $144,670 | $12,590 | $132,080 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $119,670 | $12,590 | $107,080 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $110,870 | $11,800 | $99,070 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $110,870 | $11,800 | $99,070 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $107,410 | $11,800 | $95,610 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $107,410 | $11,800 | $95,610 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $102,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $103,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $103,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lincoln Lynch
Lynch Realty Inc
(641) 208-3649
42 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6305095
APN: 001012080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.