Seller's Agent in 2018
Norma Wise
Wise Properties
(956) 212-7155
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,615 - $373,000
BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS 2 STORY MISSION HOME ON A FENCED CORNER LOT, 5 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, ALL BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, MODERN ACCENTS + A SPARKLING SWIMMING POOL!!!! A MUST SEE!!!! CALL US TODAY!!!!NOTE NEW LIST PRICE REDUCTION!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collazo Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Lendinghome Funding Corporation | $139,563 | None Available | |
| Valdez Llc | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Hernandez Monserrat | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Longoria Daniel | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co | |
| Martinez Maria San Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Faria Joao Ricardo | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Llc | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Longoria Daniel | $161,721 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Maria San Juan | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faria Joao Ricardo | $99,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | For Sale | $191,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $242,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $220,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $200,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $182,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $165,832 | $32,773 | $165,615 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $150,756 | $26,920 | $123,836 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $147,202 | $26,920 | $120,282 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $145,452 | $23,409 | $122,043 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $136,098 | $23,409 | $112,689 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $137,357 | $23,409 | $113,948 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $135,705 | $19,508 | $116,197 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $138,816 | $19,508 | $119,308 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Norma Wise
Wise Properties
(956) 212-7155
25 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 208319
APN: S5303-00-000-0018-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.