1007 E Spring St Henrietta, TX 76365
Estimated Value: $36,137 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 E Spring St, Henrietta, TX 76365 and is currently estimated at $92,784, approximately $105 per square foot. 1007 E Spring St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Henrietta Elementary School, Henrietta Middle School, and Henrietta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $12,800 | $11,840 | $960 |
| 2024 | $296 | $12,800 | $11,840 | $960 |
| 2023 | $260 | $12,150 | $11,840 | $310 |
| 2022 | $379 | $15,410 | $11,840 | $3,570 |
| 2021 | $352 | $12,660 | $8,900 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $267 | $9,640 | $8,900 | $740 |
| 2019 | $275 | $9,640 | $8,900 | $740 |
| 2018 | $299 | $9,550 | $8,900 | $650 |
| 2017 | $298 | $9,550 | $8,900 | $650 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,550 | $8,900 | $650 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,930 | $8,900 | $2,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,930 | $8,900 | $2,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map