$219,000
$40K PRICE DROP

1007 E Wallace St Llano, TX 78643

Estimated payment $1,323/month

Total Views 12,856
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming Contemporary Home – Move-In Ready! Welcome to this remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious 12x30 bonus room—perfect for a game room, home office, or extra living space. Painted a cheerful bright yellow with crisp white trim, this contemporary-style home is full of character and comfort. Recent upgrades include a durable metal roof (2023), energy-efficient insulated windows, and a gas heating and A/C system (2022), ensuring year-round comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen features a brand-new refrigerator and range, making it ready for your culinary adventures. Situated in a well-kept neighborhood close to town, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and quiet living. The low-maintenance lawn means more time to relax, and the large, shaded concrete slab in the backyard is ideal for a patio, outdoor entertaining, or even a basketball court for the kids. Seller is offering a $5000.00 concession for closing cost, available at closing and funding!

Listing Agent

Brenda Schneider

Landmasters Real Estate License #0596305 Listed on: 09/29/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x50
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 1,629 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 039044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,810 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM32
  • Subdivision Name: Barler
  • Directions: From The Llano Court House turn left (east) onto Sandstone, proceed to Ash Street, turn right, continue to Wallace, turn left. Home is on right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Hard Tile
  • Reso Interior Features: Counters-Solid Srfc, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s), Windows
  • Year Built: 1955
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 1 Car Carport,Front Entry
  • HLM_LandType: Cleared Land
  • HLM_Room: Bonus Room,Kitchen,Living Room,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: No
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • HLM_AgExempt: No
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeMand: No
  • HLM_PropertyOwnersFee: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Open Concrete Areas
  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, HardiPlank Type

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 135x50
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6810
  • Parcel #: 039044

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,846 $250,380 $29,150 $221,230
2024 $3,810 $246,000 $27,790 $221,230
2022 $4,113 $202,650 $13,960 $188,690
2021 $3,430 $173,060 $8,990 $164,070
2020 $3,419 $163,610 $8,510 $155,100
2019 $2,179 $102,200 $8,510 $93,690
2018 $1,849 $84,460 $8,510 $75,950
2017 $1,164 $61,640 $8,510 $53,130
2016 $1,119 $59,260 $7,760 $51,500
2015 -- $61,530 $7,760 $53,770
2014 -- $61,530 $7,760 $53,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $219,000 -8.4% $134 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $239,000 -2.4% $147 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $245,000 -1.4% $150 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $248,500 -0.2% $153 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $153 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $259,000 +37.8% $159 / Sq Ft
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $188,000 +7.4% $115 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2019 08/31/19 For Sale $175,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Packsaddle Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Oatman Land Titles Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM175187

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 39044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.