1007 Haledon Rd Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $326,569
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Haledon Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $303,392, approximately $231 per square foot. 1007 Haledon Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Wells Kevin D and Wells Stephanie L
Bought by
Wells Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,063
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Wells Kedric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Daniel C | $182,000 | True North Title | |
| Wells Kedric | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Daniel C | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Kedric | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $284,700 | $120,000 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $268,900 | $105,000 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $237,800 | $95,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $215,200 | $85,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $189,500 | $75,000 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $188,400 | $75,000 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $179,800 | $75,000 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $168,800 | $70,000 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $168,800 | $70,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $168,800 | $70,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $163,300 | $70,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $163,300 | $70,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map