NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1007 Hunt St Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $327,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2024

Last sale price $322,500 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,807 / mo

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

INVESTORS AND FIRST-TIME HOME BUYERS Dont miss this opportunity! Only 4 minutes to MTSU, this renovated ranch home is move-in ready on a large fully-fenced lot. Modern updates throughout including stylish new kitchen. The spacious layout offers open floorplan and multiple dedicated spaces perfect for shared living or multi-generational families. Flex room off kitchen could be formal dining, den or 4th bedroom suite. New addition could also serve as a studio or possible 5th bedroom. Newly enclosed cedar-lined porch. Tankless water heater. New energy efficient windows. Newer HVAC unit maintained through A/C Plus. Stainless steel refrigerator, new GE frontload W&D and full-size portable dishwasher remain. 2 car carport and plenty of additional driveway and street parking. Fruit orchard in back yard is just a bonus! SEE VIRTUAL WALK THROUGH AND DRONE VIDEO LINKS ATTACHED Possible THDA 100% financing available NOT limited to first-time buyers + lower interest rates!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Doll

SimpliHOM Brokerage Phone: 6154327117 License #345670 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Doll

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,562

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 202
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103J H 02300 R0067518

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,562

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1430
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1430
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 80 X 202
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 103J H 02300 R0067518
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1562

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Black Fox Elementary
  • High School: Riverdale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2024
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$322,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-5.12%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$314,520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,980
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.79%
Original Mortgage
$295,329
Outstanding Balance
$293,266
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,254

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2023
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Chittaphong Manob and Chittaphong Jeeranan
Sold Price
$255,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2016
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Busey Edmund D
Bought by
Chittaphong Manoh and Chittaphong Jeeranan
Seller's Agent
Shelia Lunsford
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Selena Ramangkoun
Zach Taylor Real Estate
List Price
$402,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$274,000
-68.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.00%
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Busey Janet
Bought by
Busey Edmund D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Busey Edmund E
Bought by
Busey Edmund D Janet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,700
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Juarez Yesenia Quetzalli $322,500 Magnolia Title
Church Mary Lynn -- --
Chittaphong Manoh $128,000 None Available
Busey Edmund D -- None Available
Busey Edmund D Janet -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Juarez Yesenia Quetzalli $295,329
Previous Owner Chittaphong Manoh $125,681
Previous Owner Busey Edmund D Janet $46,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $322,500 -4.8% $226 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Price Changed $338,900 -0.3% $237 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $339,900 +33.3% $238 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Sold $255,000 +99.2% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Off Market $128,000 -- --
05/12/2019 05/12/19 Price Changed $408,000 +1.5% $335 / Sq Ft
05/04/2019 05/04/19 For Sale $402,000 +214.1% $330 / Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Sold $128,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,562 $55,225 $13,750 $41,475
2024 $1,562 $55,225 $13,750 $41,475
2023 $1,036 $55,225 $13,750 $41,475
2022 $893 $55,225 $13,750 $41,475
2021 $779 $35,100 $9,375 $25,725
2020 $779 $35,100 $9,375 $25,725
2019 $779 $35,100 $9,375 $25,725
2018 $1,070 $35,100 $0 $0
2017 $933 $24,000 $0 $0
2016 $933 $24,000 $0 $0
2015 $933 $24,000 $0 $0
2014 $597 $24,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,800 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2705153

Realtracs

APN: 103J-H-023.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.