1007 Interlaken Dr Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Interlaken Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $920,709, approximately $263 per square foot. 1007 Interlaken Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2010
Sold by
Wakefield Delores M
Bought by
Samra Nirmal S and Samra Harjit K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Wakefield Delores M and Combs Delores M
Bought by
Wakefield Delores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Combs Dale
Bought by
Combs Delores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Peppas Michael H & Pam D Tr and Michael H
Bought by
Combs Delores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Peppas Michael H and Peppas Michael H
Bought by
Peppas Michael H and Peppas Pam D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samra Nirmal S | $424,150 | None Available | |
| Wakefield Delores M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Combs Delores M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Combs Delores M | $345,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peppas Michael H | -- | -- | |
| Peppas Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wakefield Delores M | $517,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,003 | $746,063 | $185,870 | $560,193 |
| 2024 | $7,783 | $731,435 | $182,226 | $549,209 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $717,094 | $178,653 | $538,441 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $703,034 | $175,150 | $527,884 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $689,250 | $171,716 | $517,534 |
| 2020 | $7,454 | $682,184 | $169,956 | $512,228 |
| 2019 | $7,302 | $668,809 | $166,624 | $502,185 |
| 2018 | $7,199 | $655,696 | $163,357 | $492,339 |
| 2017 | $7,037 | $642,840 | $160,154 | $482,686 |
| 2016 | $6,594 | $630,240 | $157,015 | $473,225 |
| 2014 | $6,431 | $608,622 | $151,629 | $456,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map