1007 June Rd Memphis, TN 38119
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 June Rd, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $174,662, approximately $135 per square foot. 1007 June Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, White Station High, and Colonial Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $37,325 | $3,600 | $33,725 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $31,175 | $3,600 | $27,575 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $31,175 | $3,600 | $27,575 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $31,175 | $3,600 | $27,575 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $31,175 | $3,600 | $27,575 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $28,600 | $3,600 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $28,600 | $3,600 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $28,600 | $3,600 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $28,600 | $3,600 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $26,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $26,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map