1007 Kingston Dr Santa Maria, CA 93458
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Kingston Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458 and is currently estimated at $548,590, approximately $482 per square foot. 1007 Kingston Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Calvin C. Oakley Elementary School, El Camino Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Paniagua Maria R and Reyes Armando Paniagua
Bought by
Paniagua Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,664
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Paniagua Jorge A
Bought by
Paniagua Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,664
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Alejandra | $400,000 | Placer Title | |
| Paniagua Alejandra | -- | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paniagua Alejandra | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Paniagua Alejandra | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $504,073 | $212,241 | $291,832 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $484,500 | $204,000 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $212,366 | $98,013 | $114,353 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $208,203 | $96,092 | $112,111 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $206,069 | $95,107 | $110,962 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $202,030 | $93,243 | $108,787 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $198,069 | $91,415 | $106,654 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $194,186 | $89,623 | $104,563 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $190,379 | $87,866 | $102,513 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $183,849 | $84,852 | $98,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map