1007 Left Bank Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $382,871 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Left Bank Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $410,968, approximately $172 per square foot. 1007 Left Bank Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Doulaveris Builders Llc
Bought by
Livingston Hillary Elizabeth and Livingston Ryan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,861
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,107
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Hillary Elizabeth | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Hillary Elizabeth | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $16,175 | $1,400 | $14,775 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $16,175 | $1,400 | $14,775 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $13,977 | $1,400 | $12,577 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $13,977 | $1,400 | $12,577 |
| 2021 | $181 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map