1007 Main St Augusta, IL 62311
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Main St, Augusta, IL 62311 and is currently estimated at $112,461. 1007 Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,657 | $43,244 | $1,456 | $41,788 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $40,881 | $1,376 | $39,505 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $35,264 | $1,187 | $34,077 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $31,100 | $1,047 | $30,053 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $29,312 | $987 | $28,325 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $28,597 | $963 | $27,634 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $29,543 | $995 | $28,548 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $29,543 | $995 | $28,548 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $26,657 | $898 | $25,759 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $27,835 | $843 | $26,992 |
| 2012 | $1,870 | $27,835 | $843 | $26,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map