1007 Malachi Dr Richmond, KY 40475
Estimated Value: $346,982 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Malachi Dr, Richmond, KY 40475 and is currently estimated at $476,746, approximately $211 per square foot. 1007 Malachi Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kirksville Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,828 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map