1007 Manzanita Dr Julian, CA 92036
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Manzanita Dr, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $546,173, approximately $336 per square foot. 1007 Manzanita Dr is a home with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1984
Bought by
Flint Randy A Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Randy A Linda L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $186,418 | $63,534 | $122,884 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $182,764 | $62,289 | $120,475 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $179,181 | $61,068 | $118,113 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $175,669 | $59,871 | $115,798 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $172,226 | $58,698 | $113,528 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $170,461 | $58,097 | $112,364 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $167,119 | $56,958 | $110,161 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $163,843 | $55,842 | $108,001 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $160,632 | $54,748 | $105,884 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $157,483 | $53,675 | $103,808 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $155,118 | $52,869 | $102,249 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $152,081 | $51,834 | $100,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map