1007 Mathews Ave Utica, NY 13502
West Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,114 - $186,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Mathews Ave, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $163,779, approximately $74 per square foot. 1007 Mathews Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Tilton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $40,000 | $9,100 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map