1007 Ocean Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,634,113
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,460,278, approximately $637 per square foot. 1007 Ocean Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Farren Angela
Bought by
Haw Edward and Haw Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,750
Outstanding Balance
$107,076
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,353,202
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haw Edward | $342,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haw Edward | $272,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,756 | $1,217,400 | $729,000 | $488,400 |
| 2024 | $11,616 | $1,116,400 | $637,000 | $479,400 |
| 2023 | $11,616 | $1,037,100 | $568,900 | $468,200 |
| 2022 | $10,157 | $870,100 | $405,100 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $10,157 | $752,400 | $353,100 | $399,300 |
| 2020 | $9,716 | $715,500 | $353,100 | $362,400 |
| 2019 | $9,677 | $705,300 | $353,100 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $9,570 | $678,700 | $353,100 | $325,600 |
| 2017 | $9,175 | $674,600 | $353,100 | $321,500 |
| 2016 | $9,600 | $697,200 | $353,100 | $344,100 |
| 2015 | $9,161 | $667,200 | $332,000 | $335,200 |
| 2014 | $8,837 | $658,000 | $378,800 | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map