123 Meadowbrook Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Meadowbrook Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,082,406, approximately $774 per square foot. 123 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Watson Sean
Bought by
Mcgarry John and Mcgarry Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,758
Outstanding Balance
$182,615
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$899,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Kerr Kathleen
Bought by
Watson Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarry John | $488,448 | -- | |
| Watson Sean | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarry John | $390,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Sean | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $821,100 | $611,600 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $7,330 | $733,600 | $527,900 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $654,500 | $453,600 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $481,300 | $299,100 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $426,400 | $260,700 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $411,100 | $260,700 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $406,800 | $260,700 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $395,800 | $260,700 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $394,100 | $260,700 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $422,400 | $260,700 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $404,100 | $246,600 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $5,874 | $437,400 | $280,900 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map