1007 Phil Cir Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Phil Cir, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $329,292, approximately $301 per square foot. 1007 Phil Cir is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Mj Construction Inc
Bought by
Lloyd Wallace and Lloyd Kenalea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,131
Outstanding Balance
$188,990
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Wallace | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Wallace | $213,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $285,900 | $17,485 | $268,415 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $271,000 | $12,185 | $258,815 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $271,000 | $12,185 | $258,815 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $17,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $404 | $17,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $17,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $17,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $17,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $446 | $9,326 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map