1007 Pinecrest Ave Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Pinecrest Ave, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $328,702, approximately $245 per square foot. 1007 Pinecrest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Ashwell Dewey J and Ayers Christine A
Bought by
Vandergraft Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$139,989
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,713
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandergraft Tina A | $175,000 | Century Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandergraft Tina A | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $718 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $718 | $87,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $61,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $123,300 | $30,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $617 | $123,300 | $30,000 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $617 | $123,300 | $30,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $595 | $114,400 | $27,000 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $595 | $114,400 | $27,000 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $595 | $114,400 | $27,000 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $595 | $114,400 | $27,000 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $600 | $115,400 | $26,000 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map