1007 Post Oak Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $287,591 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Post Oak Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $308,648, approximately $248 per square foot. 1007 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Bess Mary Beth Miller
Bought by
Pleasant Nicholas Andrew and Pleasant Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,285
Outstanding Balance
$89,960
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
America Sheila L
Bought by
Miller Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,735
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Dickson Builders Supply Co
Bought by
America Sheila L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Bought by
Dickson Builders Supply Co Inc %Howard R Moor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
Bought by
Tru Mike Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Nicholas Andrew | $116,900 | -- | |
| Miller Mary B | $112,000 | -- | |
| America Sheila L | $90,500 | -- | |
| Dickson Builders Supply Co Inc %Howard R Moor | $206,700 | -- | |
| Tru Mike Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleasant Nicholas Andrew | $119,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Tru Mike Construction | $112,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,325 | $18,750 | $42,575 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,325 | $18,750 | $42,575 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $38,850 | $7,575 | $31,275 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $38,850 | $7,575 | $31,275 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $38,850 | $7,575 | $31,275 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $38,850 | $7,575 | $31,275 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $38,850 | $7,575 | $31,275 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $32,975 | $6,250 | $26,725 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $32,975 | $6,250 | $26,725 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $32,975 | $6,250 | $26,725 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $28,625 | $6,250 | $22,375 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $28,625 | $6,250 | $22,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map