1007 Rainbow Valley Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $850,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Rainbow Valley Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $777,346, approximately $528 per square foot. 1007 Rainbow Valley Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Martin Todd
Bought by
Martin Todd and Martin Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,630
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Hahn Jeffrey A and Hahn Debra J
Bought by
Martin Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,586
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Batin Syd and Batin Lupe
Bought by
Hahn Jeffrey A and Hahn Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Henning Raymond Dale
Bought by
Batin Syd and Batin Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Todd | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martin Todd | $253,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Hahn Jeffrey A | $316,000 | First American Title | |
| Batin Syd | $195,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Todd | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Todd | $246,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Jeffrey A | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Batin Syd | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $317,769 | $125,599 | $192,170 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $311,539 | $123,137 | $188,402 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $305,431 | $120,723 | $184,708 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $299,443 | $118,356 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $293,573 | $116,036 | $177,537 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $290,564 | $114,847 | $175,717 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $284,868 | $112,596 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $279,284 | $110,389 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $930 | $273,809 | $108,225 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $268,441 | $106,103 | $162,338 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $264,410 | $104,510 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $259,231 | $102,463 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map