1007 Red Hat Ln Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to your new home at 1007 Red Hat Lane in Durham, NC! Located in a highly desirable South Durham community, this spacious and well-maintained single-family residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience.
With approximately 1,740 square feet of bright and open living space, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample room for anyone in need of extra space. The main floor offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere, highlighted by an open-concept layout, premium finishes, and a cozy gas fireplace. The upgraded kitchen is a standout feature, complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and plenty of cabinet storage perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining.
Upstairs, the serene primary suite serves as a true retreat, offering dual walk-in closets, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate shower. The two additional bedrooms provide versatility for family, guests, or office use. For added convenience, this home also includes an in-home washer and dryer.
The property features a two-car attached garage, offering secure parking and extra storage space. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood, the home provides a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need.
Living here means enjoying a prime South Durham location. You’ll benefit from quick access to major roadways, including I-40, making it easy to commute to Research Triangle Park (RTP), UNC, Duke, and downtown Durham. A wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including Southpoint Mall, are just minutes away.
Don’t miss your chance to call this one home!
No Pets.
Renter’s Insurance Required.
Tenants Are Responsible for All Utilities.
Photos may vary from the exact unit or current conditions. We strongly recommend touring the property in person for a full and accurate view before applying.
To tour this property, please contact our Leasing and Management Office at (Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM–4:30 PM).
The listed security deposit reflects our standard requirements; actual deposit amounts may vary based on application qualifications.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- 2-Car Garage
- Central Heat
- Fireplace - Gas
- Hardwood Floors
- None
- Range (Electric)
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,990 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Rent | $1,990 | -2.9% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $2,050 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,050 | -- | -- |
- 1003 Red Hat Ln
- 1303 Crimson Creek Dr
- 1024 Goldmist Ln
- 1424 Crimson Creek Dr
- 1428 Copper Creek Dr
- 1 Chownings St
- 806 Carpenter Fletcher Rd
- 5724 Kemmont Dr
- 6304 Forest Ridge Dr
- 1003 Metropolitan Dr
- 404 Auburn Square Dr Unit 4
- 6502 Barbee Rd
- 2 Red Bluff Ct
- 1132 Vermillion Dr
- 1034 Urbane Ct
- 5708 Catskill Ct
- 5407 Loyal Place
- 5528 Middleton Rd
- 1 Rattan Bay Ct
- 1211 Wedgewood Ln
- 1008 Goldmist Ln
- 801 E Woodcroft Pkwy
- 936 Cinnamon Dr
- 903 Cinnamon Dr
- 1014 Midtowne Way
- 1101 Exchange Place
- 1044 Flagler St
- 4512 Emerald Forest Dr
- 1015 Saffron Lp
- 1001 Canary Pepper Dr
- 5207 Tahoe Dr
- 4405 Waterford Valley Dr
- 5105 Middleton Rd
- 1415 E Nc 54 Hwy
- 1041 Laceflower Dr Unit 1041
- 3027 Dunnock Dr
- 300 Seaforth Dr
- 531 Tuggle St
- 6201 Pine Glen Trail
- 1000 Lydia's Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.