1007 Ridge Rd Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $464,582 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Ridge Rd, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $491,646, approximately $221 per square foot. 1007 Ridge Rd is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $467,650 | $66,190 | $401,460 |
| 2024 | $7,222 | $407,580 | $66,190 | $341,390 |
| 2023 | $7,170 | $404,600 | $66,190 | $338,410 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $352,950 | $55,160 | $297,790 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $345,910 | $55,160 | $290,750 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $322,280 | $55,160 | $267,120 |
| 2019 | $6,156 | $316,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $316,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $277,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $277,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,274 | $264,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,274 | $252,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map